Gamerant.Com - Info gamerant.com

gamerant.com receives about 30,800 unique visitors and 39,732 (1.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $333.30/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $202,364.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gamerant.com is ranked number 19,702 in the world and 0.00616% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.136.119. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - gamerant.com

All the latest gaming news, game reviews and trailers
How did gamerant.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is gamerant.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
30,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
924,000
Daily Pageviews:
39,732 (1.29 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
19,702 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00616% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 57.8%58.7%5792
United Kingdom 8.8%8.3%6543
Canada 4.9%4.5%6668
Australia 3.3%2.8%6750
Germany 2.0%1.9%30810
India 1.3%1.4%47162
Italy 1.3%1.3%28473
Denmark 1.1%2.3%3797
France 1.1%0.8%45574
Norway 1.0%0.8%7451
Spain 1.0%1.0%33585
Netherlands 0.9%0.8%18772
Sweden 0.9%0.8%10075
Brazil 0.8%0.7%39617
Finland 0.6%0.5%10578
Thailand 0.6%0.8%12947
New Zealand 0.5%0.5%5476
Romania 0.5%0.6%13550
Belgium 0.5%0.4%20027
Ireland 0.5%0.4%11136
Greece 0.5%0.6%17549
South Africa 0.5%0.6%17239

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gamerant.com
94.63%94.59%1.26
cdn.gamerant.com
6.25%5.27%1.1
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gamerant.com
Domain:
  gamerant.com
Rank:
  13,422
Organic Keywords:
  265,315
Organic Traffic:
  132,605
Organic Cost:
  $64,100.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  59
Page Authority:
  66
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,306
Total Backlinks:
  138,526
Follow Links:
  5,394
Nofollow Links:
  4,231
Referring Domains:
  5,213
Referring IPs:
  101,324

How socially engaged is gamerant.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  11
Stumbles:
  14,806
Buffer:
  2
Pins:
  0

How much gamerant.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$333.30
Monthly Revenue:
$9,999.00
Yearly Revenue:
$121,654.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 23,323$267.51
United Kingdom 3,298$20.55
Canada 1,788$12.53
Australia 1,112$8.38
Germany 755$3.65
Denmark 914$3.51
Italy 517$1.80
Sweden 318$1.69
Norway 318$1.68
Netherlands 318$1.62
France 318$1.49
New Zealand 199$1.49
Finland 199$1.44
South Africa 238$1.05
India 556$0.89
Thailand 318$0.79
Ireland 159$0.79
Belgium 159$0.78
Brazil 278$0.49
Spain 397$0.44
Greece 238$0.43
Romania 238$0.28

How much money do gamerant.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$61.49
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,844.62
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$22,442.88
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,761
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
202,836
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,467,836
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 4,198$48.15
United Kingdom 528$3.29
Canada 447$3.13
Australia 222$1.68
Germany 219$1.06
Denmark 228$0.88
Sweden 89$0.47
New Zealand 48$0.36
Norway 64$0.34
Finland 46$0.33
Ireland 62$0.31
Italy 88$0.31
Netherlands 54$0.28
India 156$0.25
Greece 93$0.17
France 35$0.16
Belgium 19$0.09
Spain 75$0.08
Romania 50$0.06
Thailand 19$0.05
Brazil 17$0.03
South Africa 5$0.02

How much is gamerant.com worth?

Website Value:
$202,364.83

Where is gamerant.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.136.119
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.136.119

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does gamerant.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1130 ms) 73 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/themes/8.9K/css/bootstrapnew.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WDKPKB (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://gamerant-d.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag?nc=33922401-gamerant (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://pub.freestar.io/core/prebid.0.18.0.js (60 minutes)
https://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://prebid.districtm.ca/lib.js (8 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/themes/8.9K/images/logo-4.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/Pokemon-GO-Pokemon-Day-festive-hat-Pikachu-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/Pokemon-GO-legendary-clues-Unown-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/battlefield-1-bans-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/battlefield-1-bans.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/destiny-2-dawnblade-warlock-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/destiny-2-guided-games-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/destiny-2-hunter-and-titan-in-tower-737x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/destiny-2-matchmaking-interview-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/destiny-2-reset-day-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/destiny-2-titan-exotic-auto-rifle-sweet-business-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/destiny-age-of-triumph-vault-of-glass-raid-chest.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/destiny-aksis-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/destiny-hunter-gunslinger-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/far-cry-5-5-things-you-didnt-know-325x180.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/far-cry-5-5-things-you-didnt-know-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/far-cry-5-characters-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/fire-emblem-echoes-shadows-of-valentia-review-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/friday-the-13th-database-login-failure-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/friday-the-13th-game-kill-jason-325x180.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/friday-the-13th-game-kill-jason.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/injustice-2-microtransactions-batman-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/injustice-2-picking-characters-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/injustice-2-wonder-woman-event-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/nintendo-3ds-ban-mod-hack-online-***3x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/nintendo-switch-fifa.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/overwatch-reinhardt-1-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/playerunknowns-battlegrounds-campaign-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/quarantine-review-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/star-wars-battlefront-2-gameplay-leak-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/tekken-7-nintendo-switch-punch-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/the-last-of-us-mod-swaps-tess-for-joel-325x180.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/the-last-of-us-mod-swaps-tess-for-joel-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/the-surge-box-art-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/ultra-street-fighter-2-the-final-challengers-review-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/world-of-warcraft-hole-in-one-325x180.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/world-of-warcraft-hole-in-one-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/world-of-warcraft-hole-in-one.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)
https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/zelda-breath-of-the-wild-fireworks-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg (24 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 160.9KiB (17% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/10781909884915890007 could save 55.3KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/ultra-street-fighter-2-the-final-challengers-review-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg could save 16.2KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/far-cry-5-characters-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg could save 11KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/fire-emblem-echoes-shadows-of-valentia-review-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg could save 10.8KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/friday-the-13th-game-kill-jason.jpg.optimal.jpg could save 9.9KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/playerunknowns-battlegrounds-campaign-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg could save 9KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/destiny-2-dawnblade-warlock-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg could save 8.2KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/Pokemon-GO-legendary-clues-Unown-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg could save 7.7KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/quarantine-review-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg could save 7.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/injustice-2-picking-characters-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg could save 7KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/injustice-2-microtransactions-batman-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg could save 5.9KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/destiny-2-hunter-and-titan-in-tower-737x410.jpg.optimal.jpg could save 5.6KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/destiny-2-reset-day-738x410.jpg.optimal.jpg could save 4.7KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/uploads/friday-the-13th-game-kill-jason-325x180.jpg.optimal.jpg could save 893B (11% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/themes/8.9K/images/logo-4.jpg.optimal.jpg could save 512B (16% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/themes/8.9K/images/logo-4.jpg.optimal.jpg could save 512B (16% reduction).
Compressing https://cdn.gamerant.com/wp-content/themes/8.9K/images/logo-4.jpg.optimal.jpg could save 512B (16% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (11% reduction).

Minifying https://gamerant.com/ could save 1.3KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

gamerant.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

gamerant.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to gamerant.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 11 Oct 2017 10:34:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dde154e303f7313ef7405deae2d8707c91507718079; expires=Thu, 11-Oct-18 10:34:39 GMT; path=/; domain=.gamerant.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://gamerant.com/
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-User-Agent: standard
X-Cache-Config: 0 0
Vary: Accept-Encoding, User-Agent
X-Cache-Status: EXPIRED
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3ac12b0fd52a10b7-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 11 Oct 2017 10:34:40 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Wed, 11 Oct 2017 11:34:40 GMT
Location: https://gamerant.com/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3ac12b10a5c9558e-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 11 Oct 2017 10:34:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd59c1***61e8f126133d99a1d519176e01507718080; expires=Thu, 11-Oct-18 10:34:40 GMT; path=/; domain=.gamerant.com; HttpOnly
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-User-Agent: standard
X-Cache-Config: 0 0
Vary: Accept-Encoding, User-Agent
X-Cache-Status: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3ac12b10def05540-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS ulla.ns.cloudflare.com 3587
NS dane.ns.cloudflare.com 3587

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-08-17
Domain Age:
8 years 1 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: GAMERANT.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: DANE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ULLA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

****************************************************
See Business Registration Listing
****************************************************
Copy and paste the link below to view additional details:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=GAMERANT.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: GAMERANT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1565941647_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-07T15:36:10Z
Creation Date: 2009-08-17T18:27:50Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2022-08-17T18:27:50Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: DANE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: ULLA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-11T10:34:44Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 42 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gamerant.com widget